Azarian Teams

  • Boys Competitive Team Awards
  • 2010 Iron Man Club of the Year
  • 2011 Iron Man Club of the Year
  • 2011 Level 9 State Champions
  • 2011 Future Stars State Champions
  • Marty Strech - 2011 All Around High Bar & Pommel Horse Nat. Champion
  • 2012 Iron Man Club of the Year
  • 2012 Optional Club of the Year
  • 2012 Level 6 & Level 9 State Champions
  • Kevin Wolting - 2012 High Bar National Champion
  • Marty Strech - 2012 USA National Champion
  • Adam Young - 2013 Maccabiah Games Champion
  • Marty Strech - 2013 National Floor Champion
  • Eduard Azarian - 2014 National Coach of the Year
  • Shane Sadighi- 2015 National FX Bronze Medalist
  • Joey Ringer-2015 National PH Champion
  • Tristan Lopez-2015 National HB Champion
  • Girls Competitive Team Awards
  • 2009 Level 5 Girls State Team Champions
  • 2010 Level 5 State Champions
  • 2010 Level 6 Mini-Team State Champions
  • 2011 Level 4, 5, 6, 7 State Champions
  • 2012 Level 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 State Champions
  • 2013 Level 4, 5, 7, 9 State Champions
  • Kendal Poston - 2013 National Vault Champion
  • 2014 Level 4 State Champions
  • Natalie Sadighi - 2014 National Uneven Bar Champion
  • Ellie Bagley - 2014 National Vault Champion
  • Payton Bailey - 2015 Westerns UB Silver Medalist
  • Sarah Clark- 2015 Westerns 2nd place AA, Gold Medalist on FX, SIlver Medalist on UB
  • Boys Competitive Team Members
  • Christopher Alston
  • Tommy Ciccone
  • Charles Cohen
  • Kaden Crozier
  • Kayden Cutchins
  • Nico Del Nero Pires
  • Julian DiPalma
  • Mohamed El-Askary
  • Taka Giese
  • Ryder Hostetter
  • Coline Kerrane
  • Will Kinnick
  • Ryan Leuenberger
  • Evan Leukanech
  • Michael Libovner
  • Tristan Lopez
  • Luke Martin
  • Kian Miremadi
  • Zachary Mulson
  • Laclan Nees
  • Miles Nevilles
  • Ryan Nguyen
  • Troy O'Donnell
  • Kyle Parica
  • Alexander Pridhodko
  • Aristotle Ralls
  • Johnny Ringer
  • Jayson Ringer
  • Brady Rudasill
  • Shane Sadighi
  • Daniel Schneider
  • Grant Schneider
  • Ivan Semenov
  • Allen Shadan
  • Lucas Sochacki
  • Nash Stabile
  • Daniel Stankovich
  • Austin Swanson
  • Noah Tung
  • Gehrig Urbano
  • Calvin Welsh
  • Jaxon Williams
  • Chase Woodbury
  • Girls Competitive Team Members
    • Level 10
    • Ashton Woodbury
    • Sarah Clark
    • Courtney Tsunoda
    • Kenzington Martin
    • Peyton Bailey
    • Ellie Bagley
    • Natalie Sadighi
    • Katie McNamara
    • Sofia Sullivan
    • Shannon Sklow
    • Kimberly Smith
    • Katey Eichenbaum
    • Level 9
    • Emily Karay
    • Abbey Karay
    • Samantha Cochran
    • Sophie Lian
    • Lindsey Sherman
    • Emma Chaix
    • Hannah Clark
    • Allena Shadan
    • Level 8
    • Lauren Bowers
    • Kali Helsel
    • Sydney Leitch
    • Guinevere Wu
    • Emily Mock
    • Alexa Hassler
    • Marii Yonemoto
    • Level 7
    • Kayleigh Bredendick
    • Sadie Atkins
    • Ashley Lanak
    • Ava Williams–Goldberg
    • Erii Yonemoto
    • Level 5
    • Kayla Borlasa
    • Kaitlin Bourtros
    • Emma Griffin
    • Emma Plonski
    • Mariana Romero
    • Leilani Ugalde
    • Natalie Hosokawa
    • Claire Moffitt
    • Remington Vagana
    • Kennedy Zamora
    • Level 4
    • Bela Block
    • Elizabeth Lanak
    • Charlie Friedman
    • Dallas Lucero
    • Kyra Nguyen
    • Sydnie Park
    • Jazzlyn Vaughn
    • Madeline Chao
    • Melia Hassler
    • Isabella Manis
    • Kate McCollum–Van Hoosear
    • Ireland Tung
    • Aaliyah Christian
    • Kaitlyn Gaglia
    • Micah Lofton
    • Kaina Okamura
    • Helena Reuter
    • Level 3
    • Gabrielle Blanche
    • Danica Parkson
    • Lucy Marechal
    • Emily Thayer
    • Chloe Hill
    • Avery King
    • Ava Palmer
    • Annelise Parkson
    • Ava Estrella
    • Lexi Loo
    • Dan Dan Lucero
    • Sera Park
    • Brielle Piazza